Committee List
Posted on March 9, 2017
2024 Committee List
President: Koay En Qi S5A
Vice President: Soon Yu Qian S4F
Secretary: Koay Weijinn P5A
Vice Secretary: Khoo Pei Zi S4B
Conductor: Wong Yu Jue S5D
Vice Conductor: Wang Yu Qian K3B
Discipline: Lu Jin Rong S4E
Vice Discipline: Cheng Yun En K2E
Treasurer: Lau Suen Hui S5B
Vice Treasurer: Brianna Sim Rui Rong S4D
Store in Charge: Goh Kyee Juian K3E
Art Director: Yeoh Ming Huei K3A
Vice Art Director: Lim Lee Theng K3C
Kebersihan: Goh Yean Jie S4G
Form 3 Wakil : Too Lay Hynn K3C
Form 2 Wakil: Look Yan Xing K2A
2023 Committee List
President: Leticia Phuah Jia Yun P5A
Vice President: Koay En Qi S4A
Secretary: Teh Jing Wen S5A
Vice Secretary: Koay Weijinn P4A
Conductor: Ng Jia Chi S5B
Vice Conductor: Wong Yu Jue S4C
Discipline: Elin Lim Yok Ling S4A
Vice Discipline: Jerrica Lim Yan Yee S4B
Treasurer: Leow Zhi Ying P5A
Vice Treasurer: Lau Suen Hui S4B
Store in Charge: Loh Jia En P4A
Art Director: Alicia Khaw P4B
Vice Art Director: Gan Yi Xuan S4H
Kebersihan: Tan Wern Syn P5B
Form 2 Wakil: Wang Yu Qian K2A
2022 Committee List
President: Anisha Ng Fui Ying S5C
Vice President: Leticia Phuah Jia Yun P4A
Secretary: Tan Shin Yee S5A
Vice Secretary: Teh Jing Wen S4A
Conductor: Chuah Pin-Hui P5A
Vice Conductor: Ng Jia Chi S4B
Discipline: Jerrica Lim Yan Yee K3A
Vice Discipline: Koay Weijinn K3C
Treasurer: Leong Wan San S5D
Vice Treasurer: Leow Zhi Ying P4A
Store in Charge: Lau Suen Hui K3C
Art Director: Wong Yu Jue K3B
Vice Art Director: Koay En Qi K3A
Kebersihan: Brianna Sim Rui Rong K2E
Form 2 Wakil: Soon Yu Qian K2J
2021 Committee List
President: Ooi Kai Yuan S5C
Vice President: Anisha Ng Fui Ying S4A
Secretary: Koay Xin Ying S5A
Vice Secretary: Tan Shin Yee S4A
Conductor: Pauline Fong Xue Feng S5E
Vice Conductor: Chuah Pin-Hui P4A
Discipline: Leticia Phuah Jia Yun K3D
Vice Discipline: Jerrica Lim Yan Yee K2A
Treasurer: Khaw Tze Juin S5B
Vice Treasurer: Leong Wan San S4E
Store in Charge: Ng Jia Chi K3E, Koay Wei Jinn K2C
Art Director: P’ng Yee Jie S5I
Kebersihan: Leow Zhi Ying K3D
Form 2 Wakil: Wong Yu Jue K2B
2020 Committee List
President: Lok Lay Teng P5A
Vice President: Ooi Kai Yuan S4B
Secretary: Janice Teoh Jin Pei S5E
Vice Secretary: Koay Xin Ying S4B
Conductor: Pauline Fong Xue Feng S4C
Vice Conductor: Anisha Ng Hui Ying K3A
Discipline: Chuah Pin-Hui K3G
Treasurer: Khaw Tze Juin S4C
Vice Treasurer: Leticia Phuah K2E
Store in Charge: Leong Wan San K3E, Mindy Wong Yong Wen K2E
Art Director: P’ng Yee Jie S4I
Kebersihan: Tan Shin Yee K3A
Form 2 Wakil: Leow Zhi Ying K2C
2019 Committee List
President: Chloe Tan Yuen Ning S5C
Vice President: Lok Lay Teng P4A
Secretary: Lum Yu Lin S5C
Vice Secretary: Janice Teoh Jin Pei S4F
Conductor: Jolene Tiow Zu Fei S5C
Vice Conductor: Pauline Fong Xue Feng K3D
Discipline: Ong Jing Rou S5K
Vice Discipline: Ooi Kai Yuan K3C, Ng Hui Wen K2A
Treasurer: Ng Sue Yee S5F
Vice Treasurer: Khaw Tze Juin K3E
Store in Charge: Yuen Li Ying K2A, Leong Wan San K2E
Art Director: Ong Zhi Qing K3I, Tan Shin Yee K2A
Kebersihan: Koay Xin Ying K3C
Form 2 Wakil: Anisha Ng Fui Ying K2A
2018 Committee List
President: Tan Ying Hui S5A
Vice President: Chloe Tan Yuen Ning S4C
Secretary: Tham Xuan Yao S5C
Vice Secretary: Lum Yu Lin S4B
Conductor: Jolene Tiow Zu Fei S4B
Vice Conductor: Lok Lay Teng K3H
Discipline: Ong Jing Rou S4K
Treasurer: Ng Sue Yee S4E
Vice Treasurer: Ooi Sze Qian S4D
Store in Charge: Tan Zhi Yi K3J
Art Director: Khaw Tze Juin K2F
Kebersihan: Janice Teoh Jin Pei K3E
Form 2 Wakil: Ooi Kai Yuan K2E
2017 Committee List
President: Tan Siew Hoon U6KB
Vice president: Tan Ying Hui S4A
Secretary: Tham Xuan Yao S4B
Vice Secretary: Teoh Wan Xian K3E
Conductor: Chloe Tan Yuen Ning K3C
Discipline: Jolene Tiow Zu Fei K3B
Treasurer: Tan Ying Hui S4A
Vice Treasurer: Ng Sue Yee K3E
Store in Charge: Lee Tang Yi P4B
Art Director: Lum Yu Lin K3B, Ooi Sze Qian K3D
Kebersihan: Ong Jing Rou K3J
2016 Committee List
President: Kok Kar Ying S5C
Vice president: Jolene Tiow Zu Fei K2B
Secretary: Foo She-Qiong S5C
Vice Secretary: Tham Xuan Yao K3C
Conductor: Chan Yee Pheng U6KB
Vice Conductor: Ooi Qian Hui S5A
Lee Tang Yi K3I
Discipline: Gan Su Ee S5D
Vice Discipline: Teoh Wan Xian K2F
Treasurer: Caryn Lee Chuen Wei S5B
Vice Treasurer: Tan Ying Hui K3A
Store In Charge: Candice Yeoh Bao Qin K2B (Musical Instruments & Uniform)
Jacqueline Khaw Sze Ern K2N (Music Stand & Score)
Art Director: Tan Leyi
Kebersihan: Chloe Tan Yuen Ning K2E
2015 Committee List
President : Phuah Rou ( P5B )
Vice President : Kok Kar Ying ( S4C )
Conductor : Ooi Yoong Phing ( S5G )
Vice Conductor : Ooi Qian Hui ( S4A )
Secretary : Tan Zhee Sing ( P5B )
Vice Secretary : Foo She-Qiong ( S4C )
Treasurer : Tan Siew Hoon ( S5G )
Discipline : Gan Su Ee ( S4C )
Store In-charge : Caryn Lee Chuen Wei ( S4B )
Vice Store In-charge : Yeoh Tze Wei ( K2D )
Art Director : Tham Xuan Yao ( K2C )
Lee Tang Yi ( K2J )
Kebersihan : Ooi Qian Hui ( S4A )
2014 Committee List
President – Yeoh Kar Yan (S5A)
Vice President – Phuah Rou (P4B)
Conductor – Chan Yee Pheng (P5B)
Vice Conductor – Ooi Yoong Phing (S4G)
Secretary – Khoy Wen Lee (S5F)
Vice Secretary – Tan Zhee Sing (P4B)
Treasurer – Ang Yee Zhen (P5B)
Vice Treasurer – Tan Siew Hoon (S4G)
Discipline – Foo She Qiong (K3E)
Store-in-charge – Lum Wye Leng (S5B)
Assistant Store-in-charge – Ooi Qian Hui (K3A)
Board-in-charge – Kok Kar Ying (K3B)
Wakil Form 5 – Jessica Ng Mei Chi (S5J)
Wakil Form 4 – Ooi Yoong Phing (S4G)
Wakil Form 3 – Kok Kar Ying (K3B)
Wakil Form 2 – Madelyn Ooi Chiew Pheng (K2G)
Wakil Form 1 – Lee Tang Yi (K1C)
» Filed Under | Comments Off on Committee List